Polson & Ruskin - B3 [Institute For The Future]


(1997) "Institute For The Future EP"
By Richard Polson & James Ruskin
Track B3 [Institute For The Future]
Label:Surface ‎- SURFACE 04
Vinyl, 12", EP - Country:UK Released:1997
Genre:Electronic Style:Techno
http://www.discogs.com/Polson-Ruskin-Institute-For-The-Future-EP/release/9567

Richard Polson is One half of The 65D Mavericks.
Founder of the Surface label.
Died 27 April 2006, aged 37, due to natural causes.

Aliases:Lysander Pearson, Structure
In Groups:Abelde, Dual Unity, Outline, Spirit (3), The 65D Mavericks, Void.
Variations:Polson, R. Polson, R. Polson, Rich Polson, Richard Lahaine, Richard Polsen

Sites:
https://surfacerecords.co.uk
https://www.discogs.com/artist/9926-Richard-Polson

James Ruskin:
Croydon born (1972) and based techno producer and DJ. Ruskin comes from a background that first put him in touch with hip hop and electro and later with the emerging Detroit techno scenes. This inspired him to become a DJ in 1991 and venture into production with studio-partner Richard Polson by 1994. Founded Blueprint with Polson in 1996. As Blueprint grew, he delivered his first solo releases and appeared elsewhere as remixer and co-producer.
https://www.discogs.com/artist/1175-James-Ruskin

Techno, IDM, Dub, Acid, Abstract, Ambient, Experimental, Drone, Glitch, Noise, Darkwave, Trip-hop, Leftfield, Dubstep, Electro,Run Away From Yourself...with Electronic Music.....o))))
https://www.youtube.com/pleasurablepainii

+ Electronic Music Collections ... .o))))

https://roverberation.tumblr.com/archive
https://pleasurablepainmusic.blogspot.com
http://roverberation.blogspot.com
https://archive.org/details/@orber
https://es.pinterest.com/beration/
https://www.stumbleupon.com/stumbler/rberation
https://plus.google.com/+pleasurablepainII
http://www.dailymotion.com/TechnoAmbientAttack
https://www.facebook.com/pleasurablepainmusic
https://twitter.com/RoverBeration
https://digg.com/u/roverberation                  
https://roverberation.tumblr.com O)))
0